Legal Notice

All information on this site is the property of DIAFORA SARL

Company name : DIAFORA SARL

SARL au capital de : 20 000 €
RCS Nanterre 502 754 674
Head office: 165 avenue Charles de Gaulle – 92200 Neuilly sur Seine- FRANCE
Legal representative  : Véronique Préaux-Cobti
Publication Director : Véronique Préaux-Cobti
Hosted by : 1&1.fr
Designer :


COPYRIGHTS

This website is protected by copyright. The intellectual property rights relating to the website remain the exclusive property of DIAFORA. The brands of the publisher of the site DIAFORA, as well as the logos appearing on the site are registered trademarks. Use of this site does not give you any rights. Consequently, you may not download all or part of the texts, images, sounds, photographs, data, trademarks and other elements except for strictly private purposes. Any reuse, dissemination, commercialization, reproduction or representation, totally or partially, of items of the site for purposes other than private use, is prohibited without the express prior authorization of DIAFORA, and constitutes an offense of counterfeiting, copyright and / or infringement of related rights.


PRIVACY POLICY

Identification, collection and use of personal data
To fulfil our contractual commitments with our clients and offer our services, DIAFORA collects and uses personal data. DIAFORA also collects and uses personal data provided by users of this website, in order to provide information on our services.

Personal data can be collected when you:

  •  Request information through the DIAFORA website
  •  Register for or participate in a training session

 

Personal information provided by clients and/or DIAFORA website users is only used within DIAFORA for the management of actual or potential customer relations.  Information provided by actual clients may be shared with the OPCA (Organisme Paritaire Collecteur Agrée) the French accredited fund-collecting agency for training. For a training session, participants’ email addresses may be shared with other participants from the same session.

DIAFORA keeps your personal data for as long as needed for the purpose it is being processed for, and this for a limited period and in accordance with to current French and EU law.

 

The right to access, rectify and delete information  
In accordance with Article 34 of the French law on data processing (loi Informatique et Libertés) of January 6th 1978, you have the right to access, rectify and delete any personal data that concerns you, by writing to:

DIAFORA
165, avenue Charles de Gaulle
92200 Neuilly sur Seine, FRANCE
or by sending an email to: contact@diafora-leadership.com
or by telephoning: +33 (0)1 47 38 62 72


SITE CONTENT

DIAFORA reserves the right to correct the content of the site at any time and without prior notice. In addition, DIAFORA is not responsible for delays, errors or oversight in the content of these pages, or for any interruption or unavailability of the service.


HYPERTEXT LINKS

The creation of hypertext links to the DIAFORA site can not, in any case, engage the responsibility of DIAFORA. The hypertext links established to other sites from DIAFORA can not, in any case, engage the responsibility of DIAFORA.


WEBSITE CONCEPTION, DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT

Agence Nine Twenty Seven
15, place de Général Catroux
75017 Paris
Phone: +33 6 99 22 05 61
www.nts927.com


STRATEGY & EDITORIAL DESIGN

Myriam Ferville – myriamferville@gmail.com


PHOTO CREDITS

Getty Images – Corbis Images